Statystyka

Wybuch epidemii – COVID-19 CORONAVIRUS

Last updated: April 07, 2020, 21:44 GMT

Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Tot Cases/
1M pop
Deaths/
1M pop
Total
Tests
Tests/
1M pop
World1,421,619+75,61581,695+7,041301,6231,038,30147,91518210.5
USA393,798+26,79412,697+1,82621,571359,5309,1691,190382,058,8046,220
Spain140,618+3,94313,912+57143,20883,4987,0693,008298355,0007,593
Italy135,586+3,03917,127+60424,39294,0673,7922,243283755,44512,495
France109,069+11,05910,328+1,41719,33779,4047,1311,671158224,2543,436
Germany107,591+4,2162,012+20236,08169,4984,8951,28424918,46010,962
China81,740+323,33177,1671,242211572
Iran62,589+2,0893,872+13327,03931,6783,98774546211,1362,514
UK55,242+3,6346,159+78613548,9481,55981491266,6943,929
Turkey34,109+3,892725+761,58231,8021,4744049228,8682,714
Switzerland22,253+596821+568,70412,7283912,57195167,42919,346
Belgium22,194+1,3802,035+4034,15716,0021,2601,91517680,5126,947
Netherlands19,580+7772,101+23425017,2291,4241,14312386,5895,053
Canada17,872+1,205377+544,02813,46742647410346,5079,181
Brazil13,831+1,648681+11712713,02329665354,824258
Austria12,639+342243+234,0468,3502431,40327115,23512,795
Portugal12,442+712345+3418411,9132711,22034121,25611,892
S. Korea10,331+47192+66,6943,445552024477,3049,310
Israel9,248+34465+87708,4131491,0688117,33913,557
Sweden7,693+487591+1142056,8976407625954,7005,416
Russia7,497+1,15458+114946,9458510.4795,0005,448
Australia5,919+2448+32,5473,324932322310,70012,184
Norway5,907+4289+13325,786781,09016113,89621,009
Ireland5,709+345210+36255,4741651,1564342,4848,604
India5,311+533150+144214,74040.1140,293102
Chile5,116+30143+68984,175337268257,1222,988
Denmark5,071+390203+161,4913,3771278753558,41910,086
Czechia4,944+12288+101724,68486462891,2478,521
Poland4,848+435129+221914,52850128392,2152,437
Romania4,417+360197+214603,7602742301043,5782,265
Pakistan4,035+26957+44293,54928180.339,183177
Malaysia3,963+17063+11,3212,57992122255,5661,717
Japan3,906925923,22279310.755,311437
Philippines3,764+104177+14843,503134222,958210
Ecuador3,7471911003,4561562121113,039739
Luxembourg2,970+12744+35002,426354,7457025,70241,059
Peru2,954+393107+151,3011,54610990321,555654
Saudi Arabia2,795+19041+36152,13941801
Indonesia2,738+247221+122042,313100.814,35452
Serbia2,447+24761+31182,26810928079,6261,102
Mexico2,439+296125+316331,68189191.020,475159
UAE2,359+28312+11862,16112391220,00022,244
Finland2,308+13234+73001,97481417634,9006,299
Thailand2,258+3827+18881,34361320.471,8601,030
Panama2,10055142,031884871310,2972,386
Qatar2,057+2256+21501,90137714241,81814,515
Dominican Republic1,956+12898+12361,82214718094,542419
Greece1,832+7781+22691,48290176828,5842,742
Colombia1,780+20150+41001,63076351.030,445598
South Africa1,749+6313+1951,6417290.258,098980
Argentina1,62856+33381,2349636111,778261
Iceland1,586+2465591,021114,6481828,99184,957
Singapore1,481+10663771,09829253165,00011,110
Algeria1,468+45193+201131,162463343,35977
Ukraine1,462+14345+7281,389163316,385146
Egypt1,450+12894+92761,080140.925,000244
Croatia1,282+6018+21671,09735312412,3223,002
Morocco1,184+6490+10931,00113225,437147
New Zealand1,160+54124191842410.242,8268,881
Estonia1,149+4121+2691,059128661623,54617,750
Iraq1,122+9165+137368428226,331655
Slovenia1,059+3836+6102921305091729,45514,168
Moldova1,056+9122+3409948026255,1081,266
Hong Kong936+214236696121250.596,70912,900
Lithuania880+3715885711323627,80710,215
Belarus861+16113547943191143,0004,551
Armenia853+208877583028835,1401,735
Hungary817+7347+9716991785523,7462,458
Bahrain811+555+14583484477347,68428,023
Bosnia and Herzegovina764+9033+4686634233106,9112,106
Kuwait743+781105637231740.2
Azerbaijan717+768+14466523710.853,3005,257
Diamond Princess712116198210
Kazakhstan697+3565164016370.354,7672,917
Cameroon658943606250.3
Tunisia623+2723+125575395328,274700
North Macedonia599+2926+33054315288125,8792,822
Slovakia581+4721356631060.417,6393,231
Bulgaria577+2823+1425122183315,8992,288
Lebanon548+719624672980310,2211,497
Latvia548+62+1165305291122,57511,969
Andorra545+2022+139484177,0542851,67321,653
Uzbekistan504+472304728150.06
Cyprus494+2994743813409713,01710,781
Costa Rica483+1622445714950.45,5251,085
Afghanistan423+5614+318391110.4
Uruguay41561232861411925,3851,550
Cuba396+4611+22735815351.07,054623
Burkina Faso384+2019+1127238180.9
Albania383+622+1131230713382,753957
Taiwan376+3561310160.240,7021,709
Oman371+402673023730.4
Jordan353+461382095350.617,0001,666
Ivory Coast349+26341305130.1
Réunion349403094390
Channel Islands335+127342941,927401,1576,655
Honduras305+722627710312
Malta293+525288466410,92324,738
Ghana287+73531251290.2
Niger278+2511+126241110.54,199173
San Marino2773235210148,16494358617,270
Mauritius268+2478253321164,9133,863
Palestine261+7142218510.215,1402,968
Nigeria254+166+144204210.035,00024
Vietnam249+412312683106,3991,093
Montenegro241+824235738432,0143,207
Senegal237+1121051301140.1
Kyrgyzstan228+124331915350.69,6181,474
Georgia196+83+1461476490.82,762692
Bolivia194+1114+32178317159151
Sri Lanka185+76+142137590.33,248152
Faeroe Islands184+11206423,7665,035103,043
DRC180+1918915320.2
Kenya172+1467159230.14,97392
Venezuela16576593660.21,77963
Bangladesh164+4117+53311411.00.14,28926
Mayotte164215147360174791,756
Martinique152+1450982040511
Isle of Man150+111737661,764121,66919,628
Guinea144+16513911
Guadeloupe1397311011434717
Brunei13518549330928,84520,218
Paraguay115+2515951160.72,039286
Cambodia115+15857175,768345
Gibraltar113+460533,3541,44042,741
Trinidad and Tobago107+28198766878627
Rwanda105798880662
Djibouti90981912,2292,256
Madagascar88+628663
Monaco79+2147442,01325
El Salvador78+945694120.6
Liechtenstein78+1155222,0462690023,605
Guatemala77+731757340.21,13463
Aruba74+314606939548,935
French Guiana7234381241
Togo65+73233980.41,617195
Barbados63+33+16544219105571,938
Jamaica593848201540182
Mali56+95123930.2
Ethiopia52+8244610.50.022,27120
Uganda525213,31072
French Polynesia47+5471676942,471
Congo45523880.9
Cayman Islands45+61638685154797,288
Macao441034168
Sint Maarten40+3613329331401122,612
Bermuda3921720626323064,913
Zambia39173120.0561934
Bahamas336+152218415
Guinea-Bissau33+153317
Saint Martin322723682852
Guyana315+18188396115146
Eritrea31319
Gabon30+61128130.4
Benin26152020.08
Haiti25+112420.0925723
Tanzania2415180.40.02
Myanmar221210.40.021,24623
Libya20+1111830.132647
Syria19231410.1
Maldives1913635
New Caledonia18117632,1357,478
Angola17+122130.50.06
Equatorial Guinea1631311854609
Namibia163136362142
Antigua and Barbuda1515115340408
Dominica151142082934,070
Fiji15+11517
Mongolia154115
Liberia1433830.6
Sudan14+222100.30.05
Laos14+2142765105
Saint Lucia1411376
Curaçao13175796
Grenada1212210745400
Zimbabwe11+12+190.70.137125
Greenland1110119475213,246
Saint Kitts and Nevis11+1112071833,440
Seychelles1111112
Suriname1019172
Chad10+1280.6
Mozambique10190.336312
Eswatini10469
MS Zaandam927
Nepal9180.31,89065
Malawi8+31+1710.40.05
Turks and Caicos81720726611,576
CAR882
Somalia8+1170.5
Belize7161183268674
Cabo Verde7115132
Vatican City778,739
St. Vincent Grenadines7166356505
Botswana61530.41,154491
Mauritania612310.26714
Nicaragua6150.90.2
Montserrat661,202
St. Barth615607
Sierra Leone660.8
Bhutan52361,1661,511
Gambia412120.4
Sao Tome and Principe44181987
Western Sahara447
Anguilla33200
British Virgin Islands3399
Burundi330.3
Caribbean Netherlands227610381
Falkland Islands22575
Papua New Guinea220.2728
South Sudan2+120.2
Saint Pierre Miquelon11173
Timor-Leste110.8
Total:1,421,619+75,61581,695+7,041301,6231,038,30147,915182.410.5

źródło: https://www.worldometers.info/coronavirus/