Statystyka

Last updated: May 08, 2021, 21:15 GMT

#Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Tot Cases/
1M pop
Deaths/
1M pop
Total
Tests
Tests/
1M pop
Population
World158,237,118+710,6093,294,679+11,421136,482,00318,460,436107,72920,300422.7
1USA33,448,865+30,039595,463+55426,360,0656,493,3379,097100,5531,790457,184,0181,374,376332,648,503
2India22,295,911+409,300242,398+4,13318,311,4983,742,0158,94416,023174300,410,043215,8901,391,494,040
3Brazil15,145,879+58,519421,316+1,92313,640,4781,084,0858,31870,8281,97046,616,516217,997213,840,120
4France5,767,959+20,745106,277+1764,833,157828,5255,00588,2001,62578,568,7841,201,42965,396,123
5Turkey5,016,141+18,05242,746+2814,691,224282,1713,17558,93950249,192,673578,00785,107,359
6Russia4,871,843+8,329112,992+3704,488,615270,2362,30033,372774131,100,000898,021145,987,611
7UK4,433,090+2,047127,603+54,245,74459,74316365,0121,871163,171,7772,392,95368,188,452
8Italy4,102,921+10,176122,694+2243,590,107390,1202,21167,9452,03260,871,0181,008,02760,386,272
9Spain3,567,40878,7923,248,010240,6062,18376,2751,68547,213,0671,009,47046,770,160
10Germany3,519,250+15,23885,252+1963,147,100286,8985,04941,8901,01556,836,969676,54084,011,297
11Argentina3,118,13466,8722,777,902273,3605,26868,4601,46811,683,923256,52445,547,060
12Colombia2,968,62676,8672,788,751103,0086,00657,8211,49715,283,737297,68551,342,040
13Poland2,829,196+4,76569,866+4212,563,079196,2512,15774,8241,84814,678,781388,21137,811,389
14Iran2,640,670+13,57674,524+2832,092,381473,7655,54531,10287816,929,609199,40184,902,433
15Mexico2,361,874+3,043218,657+4841,881,818261,3994,79818,1571,6816,734,24951,770130,079,641
16Ukraine2,114,138+8,71046,200+3701,750,570317,36817748,5891,0629,594,857220,52043,510,196
17Peru1,839,46563,5191,720,66555,2812,66655,1391,90411,555,688346,39133,360,257
18Indonesia1,709,762+6,13046,842+1791,563,91799,0036,19517015,173,82954,983275,972,350
19Czechia1,644,335+1,63129,647+151,575,39939,289386153,3062,76419,804,4031,846,41810,725,848
20South Africa1,594,817+2,49154,724+371,514,08826,00554626,60691310,861,611181,20459,941,326
21Netherlands1,553,469+7,39917,319+291,309,846226,30477190,4911,00912,762,141743,40917,167,057
22Canada1,277,929+4,76024,566+371,172,60680,7571,33133,61064632,408,919852,36238,022,488
23Chile1,241,976+6,19827,101+971,177,34237,5333,13864,5011,40713,495,109700,85519,255,219
24Iraq1,103,95015,702992,42395,82553326,9373839,606,567234,40240,983,371
25Philippines1,094,849+6,97918,269+1701,013,20463,3767509,88016512,239,858110,453110,814,711
26Romania1,065,254+1,30528,903+1041,011,69424,6571,02655,6891,5118,456,983442,11519,128,475
27Belgium1,010,987+3,72324,483+39880,229106,27574486,9112,10512,885,0851,107,68811,632,413
28Sweden1,007,79214,173835,422158,19740399,2641,3968,798,383866,60910,152,657
29Pakistan854,240+4,10918,797+120752,71282,7314,9863,8058412,149,93554,117224,512,144
30Portugal839,258+40616,991+2800,00722,2607482,5111,67010,832,4631,064,98910,171,433
31Israel838,885+276,376+1831,4801,0298591,20769314,346,7551,559,8399,197,590
32Hungary790,564+1,37628,504+101561,119200,94142082,0132,9575,494,198569,9679,639,499
33Bangladesh772,127+1,28511,878+45706,83353,4161,1144,649725,613,97933,803166,078,786
34Jordan719,233+6019,076+29701,1918,96672969,9048826,824,502663,28710,288,909
35Serbia699,574+1,0566,539+20658,45334,58213580,3427513,919,856450,1738,707,441
36Switzerland670,61310,704+2601,95857,95120577,0091,2297,088,449813,9918,708,265
37Austria630,050+1,23310,374+23601,95817,71840569,6191,14634,299,9623,790,0629,049,975
38Japan626,522+6,05410,702+113551,29364,5271,1314,9678512,353,33497,928126,147,280
39UAE534,445+1,7351,610+3514,76918,06653,49016145,667,4254,570,6189,991,520
40Lebanon532,269+4357,460+24481,96842,84145378,2811,0974,097,623602,6416,799,448
41Morocco513,628+3149,064+7500,5404,02412813,7772436,330,343169,80237,280,793
42Malaysia436,944+4,5191,657+25398,72336,56439313,355519,980,413305,05532,716,812
43Saudi Arabia425,442+9977,059+14408,6769,7071,31912,06220017,459,285494,98935,272,085
44Bulgaria409,49516,886347,87044,73957059,3132,4462,577,231373,3006,903,920
45Ecuador398,921+2,03319,137+76329,58250,20262022,3241,0711,334,84174,69917,869,505
46Nepal385,890+8,2873,632+53298,76583,49313,0461232,615,72088,43129,579,317
47Slovakia385,395+37311,990+44367,5305,87526070,5612,1952,717,033497,4535,461,888
48Belarus367,674+1,3692,622+10358,2616,79138,9212785,976,984632,7079,446,682
49Panama366,7626,258356,5203,98410583,8861,4312,448,142559,9384,372,167
50Greece360,577+2,46110,978+68322,28227,31773734,7391,0588,445,689813,67010,379,746
51Croatia343,829+1,3427,424+36325,70010,70523584,1951,8181,871,290458,2314,083,725
52Kazakhstan340,239+2,5873,889+31294,16242,18822117,93920510,455,458551,25218,966,765
53Azerbaijan326,056+6494,666+16304,58016,81031,9144573,321,511325,11010,216,590
54Georgia320,830+1,5644,263+18299,50017,06780,5571,0704,344,2171,090,7833,982,659
55Tunisia319,512+1,27611,350+73276,19831,96452926,7979521,356,375113,75811,923,323
56Bolivia316,153+1,96313,182+31259,43143,54015826,7751,1161,235,851104,66511,807,685
57Palestine300,9463,338283,57014,03810257,8596421,770,081340,3125,201,353
58Paraguay294,2336,974242,91544,34456740,8289681,139,296158,0897,206,670
59Kuwait282,9811,628266,91714,43620665,4453772,388,785552,4534,323,963
60Dominican Republic269,9583,517230,94535,49622924,6763211,428,975130,61910,940,026
61Costa Rica265,4863,365212,52549,59643351,7166551,033,203201,2665,133,520
62Ethiopia262,217+6373,871+31208,31450,0327492,234332,615,29022,284117,362,028
63Denmark258,182+6772,497+2244,99810,6873044,44143042,131,7697,252,2065,809,511
64Lithuania256,906+1,4864,024+4231,84121,04118895,5081,4962,961,2731,100,8852,689,901
65Moldova252,604+1915,943+14243,1953,46617762,7431,4761,017,286252,6794,025,994
66Ireland252,303+3994,919+1234,80512,5793350,6189874,641,879931,2684,984,474
67Slovenia245,793+6324,286+1232,3899,118129118,2162,0611,203,360578,7662,079,181
68Egypt235,14013,779175,92845,433902,2621332,715,25826,117103,963,661
69Guatemala233,6967,695211,57214,429512,8444231,298,71371,37618,195,353
70Armenia219,092+4114,225+16204,12110,74673,8191,4241,012,538341,1582,967,945
71Honduras218,330+7355,585+8381,160131,58556121,751556648,70364,62610,037,725
72Uruguay216,1463,032187,15325,96153762,0418701,885,930541,3203,483,946
73Qatar210,603+533502+6200,4679,63426175,0061791,941,171691,3482,807,805
74Venezuela205,1812,263187,66515,2533167,233803,359,014118,41128,367,444
75Bosnia and Herzegovina200,6938,790164,71727,18661,4972,693922,568282,6973,263,454
76Oman199,3442,083181,69615,56528338,2183991,550,000297,1635,215,985
77Bahrain186,403674173,03612,693101106,4433854,206,5792,402,1121,751,200
78Libya179,6973,063165,93110,70325,855441972,747139,9576,950,315
79Nigeria165,352+122,065155,4647,82311786101,939,1659,215210,442,777
80Kenya163,238+5722,883+18111,12949,2261902,980531,715,03831,31454,769,918
81North Macedonia153,891+1975,079+12137,66411,14812473,8692,438738,012354,2512,083,301
82Myanmar142,934+313,210132,0047,7202,612592,587,50147,28754,719,008
83Albania131,666+892,411+3116,12613,1291845,795839654,521227,6492,875,127
84S. Korea126,745+7011,865+5116,8817,9991652,470369,089,166177,15451,306,656
85Estonia124,901+3481,195+2115,6998,0074494,1029001,323,778997,3521,327,293
86Algeria123,6923,31586,14934,228282,77874230,8615,18644,519,649
87Latvia123,331+7862,208+11112,1508,9738166,0081,1822,381,6901,274,7011,868,430
88Sri Lanka123,234+1,896764103,09819,3725,735362,900,769134,98621,489,420
89Norway115,988+17076788,95226,2692721,2541415,337,838978,1345,457,163
90Cuba114,912+1,036722+9108,4485,74211810,151643,812,673336,78611,320,742
91Montenegro98,237+951,536+394,8031,89864156,3952,445384,874612,726628,134
92Kyrgyzstan98,079+4161,649+691,2675,1637014,8262491,021,960154,4886,615,134
93Uzbekistan93,978+381662+289,7033,613232,774201,377,91540,67133,879,305
94Ghana92,85678390,4801,59362,937251,108,76335,06531,620,038
95Zambia92,057+531,257+190,363437334,892671,436,25476,32718,817,059
96China90,746+74,63685,8103001633160,000,000111,1631,439,323,776
97Finland88,561+22992246,00041,6392815,9631664,630,078834,5455,548,028
98Thailand81,274+2,419382+1951,41929,4731,1381,16258,124,896116,15569,948,647
99Cameroon74,9461,15270,4973,2973852,765431,518,41156,02527,102,385
100El Salvador70,2552,14665,7782,3313110,785329934,357143,4396,513,963
101Mozambique70,13882067,7061,612382,19226525,38516,42231,992,056
102Cyprus68,76633239,06129,3735956,6062735,181,2924,265,1121,214,808
103Luxembourg68,15380164,9432,40933107,3981,2622,711,5424,272,951634,583
104Afghanistan61,842+872,686+354,0405,1161,1241,55968418,19110,54239,667,381
105Singapore61,331+203160,912388210,41459,906,7971,682,1605,889,331
106Namibia49,893+341683+147,1732,0374519,340265399,564154,8842,579,758
107Botswana48,41773446,2261,457120,2443071,086,267454,1842,391,688
108Jamaica46,588+160803+222,14823,6371915,675270341,769114,9912,972,132
109Ivory Coast46,34429145,7902631,72111605,24822,47626,928,434
110Mongolia44,016+815160+729,98413,87212313,246482,772,740834,4343,322,899
111Uganda42,308+8434641,924382490171,035,82222,06046,954,508
112Senegal40,665+441,117+139,335213142,37665489,62928,60817,115,337
113Madagascar38,874+233716+1535,7322,4263571,37425190,9966,75128,290,383
114Zimbabwe38,414+111,57636,052786122,553105431,48028,67815,045,847
115Maldives34,724+59083+125,9928,6499063,298151756,9851,379,889548,584
116Malawi34,166+81,153+132,156857111,74859235,68512,05819,546,127
117Sudan33,6482,36527,2474,03675353232,9655,21044,712,026
118Malta30,438+641729,77424768,780942882,0191,993,079442,541
119DRC30,285+4577226,4343,0793308152,0761,65691,849,784
120Australia29,906+991028,75823811,1613517,151,054666,05325,750,285
121Angola28,20162824,6982,8753583619513,29715,22033,725,272
122Cabo Verde26,111+274232+122,7183,1612346,535413154,030274,515561,099
123Rwanda25,586+4733824,1191,1291,935261,341,169101,43013,222,636
124Gabon23,432+121143+119,9443,3451910,32363749,276330,0792,269,987
125Syria23,319+631,648+918,4573,2141,30692103,5665,79917,858,790
126Guinea22,602+49150+120,1862,266241,68311442,59232,94913,432,554
127Réunion21,60115019,8481,6033623,982167102,720114,041900,728
128French Guiana20,3661049,99510,2671866,730341225,358738,394305,200
129Mayotte20,1341702,96417,000472,331611174,251625,992278,360
130French Polynesia18,79014118,61732166,56449926,35593,363282,285
131Cambodia18,717+5381147,34011,2631,1077986,44458,31916,914,637
132Mauritania18,61345617,847310143,91696241,61750,8404,752,536
133Eswatini18,477+367117,77729315,788573192,076164,1211,170,335
134Guadeloupe15,3602102,24212,9081838,383525187,796469,276400,182
135Somalia14,415+47747+26,1917,47788646118,3457,27516,266,237
136Guyana14,203+130323+912,0721,8081717,984409129,335163,763789,771
137Mali14,082+23499+28,9814,60267924278,12713,40920,741,348
138Andorra13,406+1612712,96231712173,2711,641193,5952,502,19777,370
139Burkina Faso13,368+1516213,131756258181,6538,49421,385,551
140Tajikistan13,3089013,21801,36999,718,231
141Haiti13,16426312,1547471,1432360,0855,21611,520,146
142Togo13,10612411,5801,4021,55215316,09837,4428,442,228
143Trinidad and Tobago12,7201969,0443,480389,064140139,64099,5061,403,334
144Belize12,68632312,28875131,423800120,939299,559403,723
145Curaçao12,22811311,9201952274,26168698,732599,604164,662
146Hong Kong11,807+521011,48611131,5642813,412,6111,776,8547,548,518
147Papua New Guinea11,63012110,3121,1971,2791395,01410,4529,090,082
148Martinique11,558839811,3772430,820221163,838436,880375,018
149Djibouti11,335+16149+111,04114511,333149151,807151,7851,000,147
150Congo11,1471488,2082,7911,9792692,50016,4235,632,490
151Suriname10,9332149,6941,0252418,49736252,72889,206591,084
152Bahamas10,7732129,781780527,17553589,754226,408396,426
153Lesotho10,7613196,4274,0154,99014883,33538,6412,156,639
154Aruba10,757+21101+110,5649214100,391943153,1151,428,965107,151
155South Sudan10,63711510,31221094110155,47113,75311,304,789
156Benin7,8841007,652132356368595,11248,03012,390,502
157Equatorial Guinea7,6941127,27930375,33778123,16985,4341,441,687
158Nicaragua6,9891834,2252,5811,044276,691,251
159CAR6,674935,1121,46921,3621940,9078,3474,900,689
160Iceland6,506296,347130518,96185613,0171,786,591343,121
161Yemen6,462+161,270+12,9832,209232134232,4101,06730,379,807
162Seychelles6,373285,2771,06864,46328321,504217,51398,863
163Gambia5,9251755,54720332,3957176,37930,8752,473,779
164Niger5,313+31924,88223922138100,6324,03524,941,425
165San Marino5,067904,935424149,0642,64861,7601,816,89833,992
166Chad4,874+12171+14,6475629010115,3546,85716,822,255
167Saint Lucia4,654+47754,439140125,24740741,374224,445184,339
168Gibraltar4,286944,18931127,2492,791239,3747,106,88233,682
169Burundi4,149+1767733,3703400.5279,13222,90112,188,489
170Sierra Leone4,068793,07891150110153,25718,8888,113,840
171Channel Islands4,056863,9561423,148491454,4132,593,385175,220
172Barbados3,931453,8473913,665156157,606547,863287,674
173Comoros3,8541463,682264,354165885,223
174Eritrea3,742123,6021281,043323,6936,6043,587,929
175Guinea-Bissau3,739673,38728591,8633364,58932,1792,007,194
176Vietnam3,230+93352,602593330.42,958,11930,16098,080,462
177Timor-Leste3,111+14641,6011,5062,322383,10562,0351,339,641
178Liechtenstein2,967+4582,85851577,6271,51739,1091,023,23338,221
179New Zealand2,640+6262,5892552852,051,603410,1485,002,100
180Monaco2,479+2322,40740162,79481151,9531,315,99939,478
181Bermuda2,434+2302,0953091439,206483246,0963,964,04862,082
182Turks and Caicos2,402172,35827261,33843460,8361,553,52439,160
183Sao Tome and Principe2,318+1352,2622110,41415712,99958,398222,595
184Sint Maarten2,259+9272,19933252,18562426,359608,92243,288
185Liberia2,114851,9626724101697,87518,9765,157,851
186St. Vincent Grenadines1,912+17121,741159217,18810845,888412,517111,239
187Saint Martin1,773121,399362745,20330627,588703,36339,223
188Isle of Man1,590291,55011118,61534044,761524,04185,415
189Caribbean Netherlands1,577171,5421859,66964310,040379,88626,429
190Mauritius1,240+14171,12110297413358,675281,6321,273,560
191Laos1,233+281501,083167188,54225,6007,364,820
192Antigua and Barbuda1,232321,014186112,49332416,700169,34498,616
193Bhutan1,202+1211,0651361,5431724,937930,838778,800
194Taiwan1,183+5121,08289500.5555,42923,28523,853,373
195St. Barth974146251198,35410126,3852,664,3449,903
196Diamond Princess712136990
197Faeroe Islands6681662513,62720255,5465,213,09749,020
198Cayman Islands548+3253798,2563091,9401,385,16066,375
199Tanzania50921183305780.361,165,222
200Wallis and Futuna445744394140,19563217,2641,559,38911,071
201Brunei230+1321895227122,292277,289441,027
202British Virgin Islands2161191247,1053339,7771,308,36830,402
203Dominica175+117502,42615,546215,50472,138
204Grenada160115811,416926,331233,090112,965
205Fiji13639637151363,60970,524901,951
206New Caledonia124586643131,166108,282287,822
207Anguilla99+449506,54921,0241,390,84415,116
208Falkland Islands6363017,6727,2582,035,9053,565
209Macao49490754,4836,825656,821
210Saint Kitts and Nevis4544184113,691255,82053,518
211Greenland3131054520,669363,54556,854
212Vatican City27151233,624803
213Saint Pierre Miquelon252504,3335,318921,6645,770
214Montserrat2011904,0042001,313262,8634,995
215Solomon Islands20200294,5006,419701,072
216Western Sahara10181162609,709
217MS Zaandam9270
218Vanuatu413013323,00073,437313,193
219Marshall Islands4406759,529
220Samoa32115199,532
221Saint Helena2203286,092
222Micronesia1109116,044
Total:158,237,118+710,6093,294,679+11,421136,482,00318,460,436107,72920,300.3422.7

źródło: https://www.worldometers.info/coronavirus/