Statystyka

Last updated: August 01, 2020, 12:02 GMT

#Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Tot Cases/
1M pop
Deaths/
1M pop
Total
Tests
Tests/
1M pop
Population
World17,801,022+48,192683,881+1,48911,190,4865,926,65565,5982,28487.7
1USA4,707,401+1,512156,772+252,328,4512,222,17818,68714,21547358,593,402176,930331,166,370
2Brazil2,666,29892,5681,884,051689,6798,31812,53643513,096,13261,575212,685,960
3India1,706,391+9,33736,662+1111,100,685569,0448,9441,2362719,358,65914,0171,381,122,755
4Russia845,443+5,46214,058+95646,524184,8612,3005,7939628,478,012195,135145,939,901
5South Africa493,1838,005326,171159,0075398,3071352,959,53549,85059,369,309
6Mexico424,637+8,45846,688+688278,61899,3313,9853,291362984,2887,628129,043,967
7Peru414,73519,217287,127108,3911,41412,5645822,348,39671,14533,008,787
8Chile355,6679,457328,32717,8831,44518,5924941,623,99284,89319,129,827
9Spain335,60228,445N/AN/A6177,1786086,678,414142,83446,756,352
10Iran306,752+2,54816,982+216265,83023,9404,0113,6482022,482,55329,52684,079,999
11UK303,18146,119N/AN/A844,46467916,019,907235,87867,916,194
12Colombia295,50810,105154,387131,0161,4935,8031981,573,67930,90050,927,377
13Pakistan278,3055,951247,17725,1771,1461,258271,973,2378,920221,225,421
14Saudi Arabia275,9052,866235,65837,3812,0337,915823,350,54196,12234,857,024
15Italy247,53735,141199,97412,422414,0955816,820,613112,82360,454,019
16Bangladesh239,860+2,1993,132+21136,253100,47511,455191,185,6117,193164,824,524
17Turkey230,8735,691214,53510,6475822,735674,800,82356,87384,413,462
18Germany210,6659,224193,6007,8412612,5141108,006,13595,53183,806,880
19Argentina191,3023,54383,780103,9791,1044,23078707,50815,64245,230,092
20France187,91930,26581,50076,1543712,8784642,982,30245,68165,285,945
21Iraq124,6094,74187,43432,4344543,0931181,000,96924,84340,291,193
22Canada116,3128,935101,2276,1502,2493,0802374,050,358107,23937,769,603
23Qatar110,911+216174107,5783,1597539,50162498,666177,6002,807,805
24Indonesia109,936+1,5605,193+6267,91936,824402191,517,3815,543273,760,978
25Philippines98,232+4,9632,039+1765,26530,928351895191,497,31313,649109,698,807
26Egypt94,0784,80539,63849,6354191847135,0001,317102,484,836
27Kazakhstan90,367+1,28979360,82528,7492214,808422,079,540110,64318,794,986
28Ecuador85,3555,70236,04443,6093504,832323242,25313,71417,664,430
29China84,337+454,63478,9897143959390,410,00062,8141,439,323,776
30Sweden80,4225,743N/AN/A407,959568810,35680,19710,104,565
31Oman79,15942161,42117,31718715,47282305,65159,7415,116,311
32Bolivia76,789+1,5552,977+8323,58250,230716,571255165,42914,15611,685,848
33Ukraine71,056+1,1721,709+1639,30830,0391241,626391,046,08023,93243,710,142
34Israel70,97051243,85026,6083207,716561,651,766179,5879,197,590
35Dominican Republic69,6491,16036,47032,0192846,415107260,17123,96410,856,866
36Belgium68,751+7459,841+117,54641,364485,9308491,670,785144,10911,593,914
37Belarus67,80855962,4444,8057,176591,299,428137,5199,449,052
38Kuwait66,95744757,9328,57813415,660105505,088118,1324,275,623
39Panama65,2561,42139,16624,66916115,105329222,99051,6164,320,167
40UAE60,760+25435154,2556,1546,137355,119,652517,1309,900,120
41Netherlands54,3016,147N/AN/A193,168359962,96556,18817,138,136
42Singapore52,512+3072746,4915,9948,97051,321,094225,6675,854,179
43Romania52,111+1,2252,379+3627,34622,3864012,7101241,226,05863,77019,226,116
44Portugal51,0721,73536,48312,854415,0101701,622,951159,20510,194,078
45Guatemala49,7891,92436,81611,04952,775107156,5688,72717,941,458
46Poland46,346+6581,721+534,37410,251741,225452,245,16859,32937,842,978
47Nigeria43,15187919,56522,70772094272,7481,321206,522,290
48Honduras42,014+5881,337+255,55435,123464,237135104,20610,5089,917,119
49Bahrain40,98214737,8402,9954124,02786830,998487,1911,705,694
50Armenia38,841+291749+1129,5578,5351013,105253165,65655,8952,963,721
51Afghanistan36,710+351,283+1125,5099,918319413389,2552,28938,995,039
52Kyrgyzstan36,299+4941,397+1926,4198,483245,556214267,71840,9816,532,712
53Ghana35,50118232,0963,22381,1416391,37812,57531,122,829
54Switzerland35,412+1801,98131,1002,331254,089229797,93392,1418,659,916
55Japan34,3721,00624,9298,437872728806,0676,375126,442,178
56Azerbaijan31,87844825,8825,548663,14244724,95371,44710,146,747
57Algeria30,3941,21020,5378,647656922843,913,081
58Ireland26,0651,76323,36493845,274357632,854128,0494,942,296
59Serbia25,55257314,04710,9321622,92566668,98476,5938,734,239
60Moldova24,733783+517,5716,3793626,132194128,07631,7564,033,136
61Morocco24,32235317,6586,31131658101,252,36533,89736,946,189
62Uzbekistan24,304+295143+214,4649,69713872541,377,91541,12233,508,072
63Austria21,212+8271818,9111,583192,35480897,81999,6399,010,736
64Kenya20,6363418,16512,130443836298,4385,54153,861,699
65Nepal20,086+3155614,4925,5386882694,89223,81629,177,884
66Venezuela18,57416410,4217,9892565361,521,68853,52628,428,814
67Costa Rica17,8201504,40413,266753,4962988,86117,4315,097,968
68Ethiopia17,5302746,95010,3061381522422,3543,667115,176,912
69Australia17,282+377201+410,2026,8795067784,306,200168,71225,524,015
70Cameroon17,25539115,3201,5443064915149,0005,60226,595,322
71El Salvador17,050+418459+118,4958,0964852,62871241,35937,1956,488,978
72Czechia16,57438211,5694,623221,54736690,79964,49610,710,695
73Ivory Coast16,04710211,4284,5176074100,6853,81026,427,209
74S. Korea14,336+3130113,2338021328061,571,83030,65651,273,011
75Denmark13,78961512,57859632,3801061,532,427264,4885,793,945
76Palestine12,160+323825,3246,7542,37916155,35530,4005,110,391
77Bosnia and Herzegovina11,8763395,9595,5783,622103139,34342,4963,278,983
78Bulgaria11,6903836,3194,988421,68455267,04538,4596,943,707
79Sudan11,6447466,1194,77926517401943,926,708
80Madagascar11,273+405107+18,1093,057103406440,7691,46927,744,000
81North Macedonia10,7544866,5543,71435,162233102,31749,1112,083,367
82Senegal10,284+52209+46,8223,2534261312108,6646,47716,776,618
83Norway9,2402558,75223311,70347445,94682,2055,424,777
84DRC9,084+142157,0301,839101289,757,345
85Malaysia8,985+91258,64721322774970,64429,95932,399,574
86French Guiana7,799436,3861,3703026,06114439,369131,556299,257
87Finland7,443+113296,9501641,34359365,98166,0445,541,464
88Haiti7,424+121614,6062,6576501417,8391,56311,413,825
89Tajikistan7,409606,1931,15677569,553,948
90Gabon7,352494,9432,360113,2972275,22233,7362,229,700
91Guinea7,308466,45880424555314,4071,09513,159,044
92Luxembourg6,6951145,1921,389710,681182578,592923,111626,785
93Mauritania6,3101574,9621,19131,3543457,25312,2894,658,717
94Zambia6,228+265165+144,1301,933338983,0934,51118,421,656
95Paraguay5,338493,5481,741117487127,61017,8737,139,655
96Albania5,2761572,9522,167171,8345535,98612,5062,877,522
97Croatia5,224+861454,34173891,27335120,33629,3294,102,989
98Djibouti5,084584,999275,1405956,72157,343989,151
99Equatorial Guinea4,821832,1822,5563,4285944,35631,5421,406,242
100CAR4,608591,6062,94329531229,4996,0994,836,374
101Lebanon4,555611,7612,733286689302,11344,2806,822,719
102Hungary4,526+21597+13,364565646962342,88735,5029,658,185
103Greece4,4772061,3742,897943020529,85550,85710,418,503
104Malawi4,0781141,8752,0894213629,5991,54419,166,708
105Maldives3,793162,6071,170127,0073078,900145,762541,292
106Nicaragua3,6721162,4921,064554176,630,971
107Libya3,621746182,9295261150,0367,2746,878,821
108Hong Kong3,398+12531+41,8581,509374534593,96279,1737,502,045
109Thailand3,312+2583,1351191470.8717,81410,28269,815,031
110Somalia3,212931,5621,5572202615,925,715
111Congo3,200548292,317579105,528,273
112Zimbabwe3,169671,0042,0982135131,0358,80614,880,255
113Montenegro3,073481,0052,0204,8937635,33156,253628,073
114Mayotte2,962392,721202110,83814313,00047,565273,310
115Sri Lanka2,815112,43936511310.5160,2267,48021,420,894
116Eswatini2,648411,2141,39352,2803520,78417,8991,161,151
117Cuba2,608872,35516612308264,14723,32211,326,012
118Mali2,5351241,937474125622,6931,11820,293,300
119Cabo Verde2,451231,8246044,4044141,63474,816556,482
120Slovakia2,337+45291,74256614285264,44648,4345,459,872
121South Sudan2,322461,1751,101207412,0441,07511,204,421
122Slovenia2,171+151191,82123131,04457132,42163,6962,078,963
123Namibia2,129101661,95324837426,26110,3212,544,509
124Lithuania2,093+18801,644369677029524,483192,9142,718,739
125Estonia2,072+8691,934691,56252119,74290,2621,326,612
126Rwanda2,02251,1069111560.4263,39920,29912,976,267
127Guinea-Bissau1,981268031,15251,005131,5007611,971,513
128Iceland1,893+8101,825585,54429135,796397,728341,429
129Mozambique1,864116411,212600.457,7301,84331,319,551
130Sierra Leone1,823671,36239422887,989,505
131Benin1,805361,0367331149385,8637,06912,146,753
132Yemen1,7284938623735817120429,876,103
133Suriname1,706+56261,123557112,906441,6192,758587,067
134New Zealand1,562+2221,518223124468,06893,5745,002,100
135Tunisia1,535501,1952903130495,8588,10411,828,775
136Uruguay1,26435994235536410113,53732,6753,474,759
137Latvia1,238+7321,05215465717199,956106,1181,884,276
138Jordan1,193111,0849831171597,89558,55110,211,479
139Liberia1,18675670441234155,066,664
140Georgia1,171+31794720752944225,14556,4493,988,493
141Uganda1,15431,028123250.07272,8055,95145,844,056
142Angola1,14852437659535264,1091,94632,939,462
143Niger1,134691,028374739,05237324,266,980
144Cyprus1,1141985224392216196,479162,6361,208,094
145Burkina Faso1,1065393511853320,945,420
146Togo941196412812113242,5165,1268,293,393
147Chad936758134857516,460,207
148Andorra925528076611,9706733,75048,52777,276
149Jamaica878+1410726142296338,73313,0752,962,266
150Sao Tome and Principe87115778783,969682,91813,295219,477
151Malta845+2196651711,91320128,747291,518441,644
152Botswana80426373913410.868,42329,0512,355,296
153Syria7574323747743217,532,611
154Diamond Princess71213651484
155San Marino69942657020,5971,2386,068178,80233,937
156Réunion6604592644737435,41939,537895,847
157Lesotho6041314444728267,4633,4812,143,665
158Channel Islands5874753373,37427030,721176,562173,996
159Vietnam586+403+137321060.03430,0004,41497,411,127
160Bahamas574149146911,459364,28610,891393,554
161Tanzania50921183305790.459,858,379
162Gambia49896842120644,8592,0062,421,636
163Taiwan474+7744126200.381,8263,43523,820,494
164Guyana413201852083525254,7055,979786,874
165Burundi387130482320.0814,3621,20511,916,385
166Comoros3787330414348871,022
167Myanmar35362965160.1112,3812,06454,440,419
168Mauritius3441033222708205,285161,3941,271,950
169Isle of Man3362431203,9502828,18196,16785,071
170Mongolia2912306138935,78310,9013,282,478
171Eritrea27922554793,550,370
172Martinique269159815647174012,22732,584375,240
173Guadeloupe26514179726623517,00342,494400,130
174Cambodia239+51647511464,5973,85916,737,581
175Faeroe Islands2251893614,60337,550768,22448,879
176Cayman Islands203120203,0861530,122457,88665,785
177Gibraltar18718165,55121,244630,57333,690
178Trinidad and Tobago16981322912167,7665,5481,399,876
179Bermuda156914162,50614520,962336,69662,258
180Brunei14131380322740,20291,822437,825
181Sint Maarten1281564492,98335085719,96942,916
182Aruba1213105131,1332811,449107,195106,805
183Monaco1204105113,05610238,209973,10639,265
184Turks and Caicos114+72387432,941521,21631,37338,759
185Seychelles11439751,15998,398
186Barbados11079673832410,88137,859287,405
187Bhutan101891213144,53457,664772,303
188Antigua and Barbuda91367211929311,38714,15497,996
189Liechtenstein8818522,3072690023,59938,137
190Papua New Guinea722115980.210,2001,1388,960,226
191French Polynesia626202215,39019,178281,045
192St. Vincent Grenadines5444104871,86616,815110,970
193Saint Martin53341911,369771,08027,89438,718
194Belize482301612153,4398,637398,193
195Macao46460714,0716,263650,048
196Curaçao29124417761,0806,579164,150
197Fiji2711883016,6937,462896,989
198Saint Lucia252231363,34818,226183,698
199Grenada242312136,25255,540112,567
200Timor-Leste24240181,5681,1881,320,400
201New Caledonia222207710,18635,650285,725
202Laos20191327,1063,7217,284,019
203Dominica181802501,00513,95872,001
204Saint Kitts and Nevis171613191,02619,27453,231
205Greenland141312475,856103,13956,778
206Falkland Islands131303,7281,816520,7923,487
207Montserrat1211012,4042006112,2204,992
208Vatican City1212014,981801
209Caribbean Netherlands117441942416,15726,243
210Western Sahara10181172598,441
211MS Zaandam927
212British Virgin Islands8170264331,25341,42430,248
213St. Barth8628101,246126,1139,880
214Saint Pierre Miquelon4136915,791
215Anguilla33020038025,31015,014
Total:17,801,022+48,192683,881+1,48911,190,4865,926,65565,5982,283.787.7

źródło: https://www.worldometers.info/coronavirus/