Statystyka

Last updated: February 27, 2021, 19:34 GMT

#Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Tot Cases/
1M pop
Deaths/
1M pop
Total
Tests
Tests/
1M pop
Population
World114,211,590+235,3362,533,353+4,73189,786,94921,891,28890,55414,652325.0
1USA29,166,538+29,626523,743+66119,560,8659,081,93015,44987,7781,576356,868,5391,074,006332,277,970
2India11,096,378+17,284157,085+11510,773,218166,0758,9447,989113215,435,383155,1121,388,901,219
3Brazil10,457,794252,9889,355,974848,8328,31848,9711,18528,600,000133,925213,551,580
4Russia4,234,720+11,53485,743+4393,799,406349,5712,30029,010587110,600,000757,660145,975,683
5UK4,170,519+7,434122,705+2902,846,2081,201,6061,97161,2231,80189,162,5451,308,89768,120,388
6France3,712,02086,147254,8683,371,0053,43056,7861,31851,853,607793,25065,368,578
7Spain3,188,55369,1422,647,446471,9653,02168,1801,47838,491,517823,05446,766,708
8Italy2,907,825+18,91697,507+2802,398,352411,9662,21648,1401,61439,875,863660,16160,403,209
9Turkey2,693,164+9,19328,503+712,565,72398,9381,18731,70933633,065,377389,30784,933,885
10Germany2,438,302+1,79670,467+462,243,200124,6352,84829,04183943,950,029523,46383,960,193
11Colombia2,244,79259,5182,141,87443,4002,24043,8111,16211,384,738222,19251,238,374
12Argentina2,098,72851,8871,892,834154,0073,47546,1591,1417,365,796162,00045,467,818
13Mexico2,076,882+7,512184,474+7821,625,328267,0804,79815,9981,4215,414,01241,704129,820,722
14Poland1,696,885+12,10043,656+3031,414,461238,7681,44644,8681,1549,824,524259,77637,819,286
15Iran1,623,159+7,97559,980+811,386,534176,6453,72919,16470810,797,788127,48884,696,825
16South Africa1,510,77849,7841,426,41734,57754625,2658339,028,074150,97559,798,322
17Ukraine1,342,016+8,17225,893+1511,168,321147,80217730,8085946,845,974157,16143,560,183
18Indonesia1,329,074+6,20835,981+1951,136,054157,0394,82613110,763,75739,081275,419,507
19Peru1,316,36346,0941,218,40951,8602,11939,5631,3857,489,096225,08433,272,390
20Czechia1,227,595+14,67620,194+931,064,022143,3791,507114,4921,8837,972,909743,59910,722,060
21Netherlands1,084,021+4,93715,543+40N/AN/A51863,1729066,970,400406,20517,159,826
22Canada863,515+2,04321,944+29810,78330,78856722,74857824,205,347637,66637,959,267
23Chile821,418+4,48920,476+76776,95523,9871,65942,7291,0659,313,533484,47819,223,871
24Portugal803,844+1,07116,276+33717,31370,25549278,9861,5998,168,147802,60110,177,094
25Romania799,164+3,43220,287+54738,56940,30899741,7261,0596,039,706315,34219,152,885
26Israel773,261+2,4815,726+29727,77939,75676084,07262311,934,8291,297,6049,197,590
27Belgium766,654+2,76922,034+2852,233692,38736965,9611,8969,385,939807,54611,622,788
28Iraq692,241+3,54313,383+18632,99845,86037316,9623286,810,718166,88740,810,326
29Sweden657,30912,826N/AN/A22364,8191,2655,917,399583,53310,140,634
30Pakistan578,797+1,31512,837+33544,40621,5541,5382,587578,912,91839,845223,690,464
31Philippines574,247+2,92112,289+42524,86537,0937855,1951118,753,14779,188110,535,735
32Switzerland554,9329,966+5507,85637,11018063,8131,1465,025,401577,8868,696,178
33Bangladesh545,831+4078,400+5496,10741,3243,293514,030,61624,315165,765,220
34Morocco483,410+4168,615+7468,8075,98828512,9962325,647,131151,81637,197,142
35Austria457,317+2,4578,538+23428,90419,87526450,5879445,341,373590,8499,040,165
36Serbia456,450+3,2104,429+15400,34751,67416052,3805082,930,139336,2518,714,140
37Japan430,539+1,0677,807+85408,02014,7124403,411628,203,28564,991126,221,005
38Hungary424,130+4,94814,902+107319,69189,53748243,9781,5453,632,712376,6749,644,170
39UAE388,594+3,4341,213+15379,7087,67338,98212230,439,7123,053,5389,968,670
40Jordan386,496+2,5844,675+25346,28735,53428437,6354554,566,735444,68710,269,551
41Saudi Arabia377,061+3386,488+5368,0112,56247510,72218413,594,146386,54535,168,320
42Lebanon372,792+3,1004,652+42285,05083,09087054,7806843,008,920442,1466,805,266
43Panama339,7815,820324,8369,12519577,9461,3351,891,638433,9454,359,167
44Slovakia306,268+2,8487,075+109255,30043,89366956,0791,2952,037,732373,1165,461,384
45Malaysia298,315+2,3641,121+10270,16627,0281909,140346,138,208188,07232,637,502
46Belarus285,959+1,4591,966+9276,2347,75930,2692084,879,018516,4479,447,275
47Ecuador282,59915,713238,81728,06952415,860882997,36155,97417,818,236
48Nepal274,065+812,773+2270,3259679,297942,160,40473,28629,478,959
49Georgia270,510+3733,499+14264,5892,42267,8978782,684,212673,7283,984,117
50Bolivia247,891+1,06911,609+32191,95044,3327121,048986712,70660,51611,777,226
51Bulgaria245,62710,128203,49432,00537835,5271,4651,654,270239,2686,913,867
52Croatia242,617+5205,511+8233,8903,2167559,3411,3481,338,842327,4624,088,541
53Dominican Republic239,009+8043,093+11190,29545,62121921,8892831,203,441110,21310,919,236
54Azerbaijan234,267+2783,218+5228,6512,39822,9693162,591,235254,06410,199,129
55Tunisia231,9647,942196,94527,07726819,493667972,66481,73911,899,686
56Ireland218,980+7294,313+1323,364191,30313544,0268673,523,320708,3584,973,929
57Kazakhstan212,018+8062,540195,75213,72622111,2041347,419,449392,06918,923,820
58Denmark210,732+5202,358+5201,8486,5264436,29840616,864,5382,904,8655,805,619
59Costa Rica204,3412,800177,09924,44214739,874546669,685130,6805,124,632
60Lithuania197,343+6263,234+8183,32410,78515373,1681,1992,115,119784,2172,697,111
61Kuwait189,890+8441,078+6178,19710,61515844,0392501,778,076412,3674,311,878
62Greece189,831+1,6306,468+29165,71817,64537718,2726235,209,532501,42610,389,436
63Slovenia189,627+9483,836+13175,21010,5819591,2051,845909,750437,5642,079,126
64Moldova184,856+1,5183,924+25165,48915,44331745,895974715,492177,6394,027,779
65Palestine181,909+1,0612,025+6166,11913,76511035,1273911,159,257223,8555,178,613
66Egypt181,24110,590139,92730,724901,7501021,000,0009,653103,593,955
67Guatemala174,335+5216,374+26161,1296,83259,615352916,36950,53918,131,879
68Armenia171,793+2833,190+7163,3095,29457,9031,075724,606244,2312,966,889
69Honduras168,911+6684,117+1865,87398,92141116,878411443,50044,31610,007,574
70Qatar163,197+460257153,2199,72110558,123921,532,225545,7022,807,805
71Ethiopia158,053+1,0062,354+14134,73620,9633771,353202,128,03618,217116,815,749
72Paraguay157,6033,152131,46122,99025521,920438744,258103,5147,189,916
73Nigeria155,0761,902132,54420,6301074091,489,1037,109209,462,655
74Myanmar141,890+153,199+1131,4547,2372,596592,489,88445,56154,649,361
75Oman140,5881,562131,6847,3426827,0833011,550,000298,5905,191,067
76Venezuela138,2951,338130,3796,5781174,872472,844,236100,21028,382,787
77Libya132,4582,174119,49210,79219,107314721,544104,0826,932,442
78Bosnia and Herzegovina130,9795,071115,84710,06140,0871,552661,206202,3693,267,336
79Bahrain121,127444+2113,7996,8847169,6202553,064,1601,761,1901,739,824
80Algeria112,8052,97777,84231,986212,5426744,368,007
81Albania106,215+9861,775+1968,96935,4714636,935617458,581159,4662,875,726
82Kenya105,4671,85386,52117,093611,934341,289,97923,65154,542,863
83North Macedonia102,482+7203,126+791,0668,29012449,1921,500519,985249,5952,083,318
84China89,887+104,63685,0212301623160,000,000111,1631,439,323,776
85S. Korea89,321+4151,595+1080,3337,3931421,741316,627,215129,19051,298,245
86Kyrgyzstan86,185+431,46383,1271,5952913,069222740,924112,3546,594,529
87Latvia85,810+8271,614+1374,8399,3577445,8298621,495,609798,7701,872,391
88Sri Lanka82,890+46046478,3734,0533,860222,030,70294,57321,472,289
89Ghana82,58659476,5735,4191502,62219889,63228,24631,495,736
90Uzbekistan79,836+3262278,373841282,363181,377,91540,78333,786,497
91Zambia78,202+5631,081+1573,6093,5122634,178581,083,02657,85918,718,208
92Montenegro75,332+543999+565,7808,55368119,9331,590279,331444,711628,118
93Norway70,650+8662263,7836,2451812,9661143,825,778702,0985,449,067
94Estonia64,399+1,570584+949,70914,1064148,525440928,459699,6031,327,123
95Singapore59,925+122959,81680110,19057,290,7601,239,8115,880,543
96El Salvador59,8661,847+655,3122,707439,199284761,858117,0706,507,717
97Mozambique58,772+554630+1740,76117,3811,84720420,60013,21631,823,930
98Finland57,052+64574246,00010,3103810,2861343,314,197597,5425,546,387
99Uruguay56,54260149,0126,9296716,2401731,005,801288,8863,481,649
100Afghanistan55,7072,44349,2853,9791,0641,41062295,1557,47239,499,296
101Luxembourg55,313+20363751,4873,1891987,4331,0072,114,9113,343,030632,633
102Cuba49,161+720318+444,5664,277594,342282,374,019209,68111,322,060
103Uganda40,335+1333414,61625,3858647879,03718,83246,676,895
104Namibia38,642+218420+236,2202,0022115,030163301,479117,2642,570,946
105Zimbabwe36,058+141,46332,5902,005412,40398337,31222,48115,004,449
106Cameroon35,71455132,5942,569531,32420149,0005,52426,975,619
107Senegal34,255+224866+828,6114,778502,01151386,64422,70317,030,657
108Cyprus34,1812312,05731,8931728,1761901,888,0261,556,3261,213,130
109Ivory Coast32,47819031,4318571,2127417,47415,57626,803,128
110Malawi31,798+1231,041+418,42412,33341,63554197,00710,12819,451,272
111Australia28,965+790926,1661,8901,1273514,320,140557,34025,693,717
112Botswana28,37131023,2444,817111,908130805,587338,1142,382,590
113Sudan28,3031,87822,8633,5626364244,515,697
114Thailand25,881+728325,022776137011,217,87317,41969,915,243
115DRC25,792+10170718,9516,134282891,326,674
116Jamaica22,817+346417+413,3189,082207,683140205,74669,2832,969,665
117Malta22,219+23731319,2552,6511850,233708695,1921,571,705442,317
118Angola20,782+23506+219,3159611462015188,6305,62633,528,819
119Madagascar19,83129719,2962382370411119,6084,24828,153,787
120Maldives19,597+11861+117,1322,40416235,842112518,663948,610546,761
121Rwanda18,68925817,3021,129111,420201,000,50576,02013,161,044
122French Polynesia18,3871394,84213,406665,20849326,35593,466281,975
123Mauritania17,18743916,534214143,63493171,60536,2874,729,081
124Eswatini17,002+3065014,4461,9063614,556556151,217129,4621,168,039
125Mayotte16,8611072,96413,7902260,849386123,040444,031277,098
126French Guiana16,627859,9956,547654,746280149,894493,537303,714
127Guinea15,8948914,879926241,1897137,77710,30913,364,176
128Syria15,4671,0189,6374,8128705717,777,245
129Cabo Verde15,25314614,7543532327,240261120,215214,691559,945
130Gabon14,5648313,1431,338106,44437524,784232,2142,259,915
131Tajikistan13,3089013,21801,37599,677,160
132Haiti12,4302499,6792,5021,0812254,3794,73111,493,566
133Réunion12,4165211,2701,0945513,8035898,785109,821899,507
134Belize12,29331511,836142230,55478383,888208,500402,340
135Burkina Faso11,93914211,404393561721,275,518
136Hong Kong10,984+3319810,519267171,457267,980,9421,058,9167,536,900
137Andorra10,849+2711010,42931017140,2661,422193,5952,502,97477,346
138Lesotho10,4912923,7456,4544,87213660,46028,0772,153,396
139Guadeloupe9,7461592,2427,345624,355397131,178327,807400,169
140Suriname8,9131708,391352715,10528840,65468,896590,080
141Congo8,8201287,0191,6731,5732392,50016,4995,606,435
142Bahamas8,5191797,3091,031221,52945267,841171,442395,708
143Guyana8,5131957,945373410,78924763,80980,868789,047
144Mali8,365+7352+26,4021,61140517152,0357,37020,629,336
145Aruba7,849717,5262521173,311663104,076972,091107,064
146South Sudan7,771+17493+34,2173,46186898108,7679,64311,279,697
147Trinidad and Tobago7,7041397,44512025,4939995,85968,3501,402,469
148Togo6,730825,5221,12680110233,87527,8268,405,019
149Somalia6,6872233,7842,6804131416,181,106
150Martinique6,68745986,544217,829120100,913269,049375,073
151Nicaragua6,4451734,2252,047965266,676,181
152Djibouti6,062635,8941056,07863115,259115,560997,398
153Iceland6,049296,00614817,65185499,7001,458,135342,698
154Equatorial Guinea6,005+48915,622292244,1916497,93368,3501,432,826
155Benin5,434704,2481,1164416476,51138,64812,329,565
156CAR5,004634,9202121,0241337,1047,5964,884,610
157Niger4,7401724,2503183191778,9673,18824,772,813
158Curaçao4,727+10224,63768128,73013450,714308,228164,534
159Gambia4,6911484,08945481,9066042,08017,1012,460,743
160Gibraltar4,238+293+14,122233125,8162,761186,2545,529,45033,684
161Channel Islands4,034+1863,89355123,063492365,4802,089,484174,914
162Chad3,973+16140+23,475358237816,731,743
163Sierra Leone3,884792,6121,19348110116,44814,4078,082,756
164San Marino3,716+4074+13,2573858109,3652,17842,3061,245,10033,978
165Comoros3,571+131443,3041234,050163881,673
166Saint Lucia3,356352,912409218,22119030,884167,685184,179
167Guinea-Bissau3,247+6482,60159871,6252452,11426,0801,998,274
168Barbados2,994332,27069110,410115124,392432,507287,607
169Mongolia2,866+3522,18368188650.61,774,941535,7843,312,794
170Eritrea2,84772,253587796223,6936,6213,578,539
171Seychelles2,592112,26331826,2491115,20052,66098,747
172Liechtenstein2,566+2542,48428367,1731,41427,354716,07338,200
173Vietnam2,432+6351,844553250.41,997,07220,39697,913,128
174New Zealand2,372+1262,2806647451,701,362340,1305,002,100
175Yemen2,2676271,43420623752117,40457530,253,881
176Burundi2,181+3837731,4051800.290,0197,42712,120,463
177Turks and Caicos2,099+11141,8702151353,73835816,759429,05839,060
178Sint Maarten2,053271,99333247,52962519,228445,14443,195
179Liberia2,010851,8844123911773,26714,2685,135,054
180Monaco1,942231,6922271349,25858351,9531,317,76839,425
181Sao Tome and Principe1,786+41281,3554038,05212611,59252,260221,815
182St. Vincent Grenadines1,556+268932616213,9967235,851322,482111,172
183Saint Martin1,544121,399133739,49230721,398547,30539,097
184Papua New Guinea1,22812846370136147,4905,2439,057,618
185Taiwan954+3991728400.4174,4357,31523,845,154
186Bhutan867186241,1161523,430673,503777,176
187Cambodia767+2647729045468,78127,78716,870,373
188Antigua and Barbuda726+2514291421407,37314213,976141,94598,461
189Diamond Princess712136990
190Bermuda7051268211311,348193174,1952,803,89962,126
191Faeroe Islands6581657013,43320230,6564,708,70748,985
192Mauritius61010571294798289,552227,4281,273,157
193St. Barth573146211057,89610117,9561,814,2879,897
194Tanzania50921183305780.360,838,511
195Isle of Man484+925410495,67229332,654382,68385,329
196Cayman Islands4442413296,7043073,5961,111,25266,228
197Caribbean Netherlands42944022316,2601526,520247,12926,383
198Brunei186+1318124237100,667228,671440,226
199British Virgin Islands1531131215,0393313,223435,49730,363
200Grenada148114701,311920,288179,753112,866
201Dominica142127151,96911,519159,75572,104
202Timor-Leste111+189228321,24215,9141,334,830
203Fiji59254366230,11833,438900,710
204New Caledonia5855320222,62778,758287,298
205Falkland Islands5446815,2287,0091,976,5933,546
206Macao48471734,3696,669655,128
207Laos454236112,15015,2707,344,620
208Saint Kitts and Nevis414017678,790164,46553,446
209Greenland3030052818,924332,96456,835
210Vatican City27151233,666802
211Saint Pierre Miquelon241684,1563,729645,7145,775
212Montserrat2011364,005200947189,6284,994
213Anguilla181801,1939,742645,55015,091
214Solomon Islands18144264,5006,448697,841
215Western Sahara10181162606,892
216MS Zaandam9270
217Wallis and Futuna9728101,202108,21011,108
218Marshall Islands4406759,452
219Samoa32115199,280
220Micronesia1109115,813
221Vanuatu11034701,507311,817
Total:114,211,590+235,3362,533,353+4,73189,786,94921,891,28890,55414,652.3325.0

źródło: https://www.worldometers.info/coronavirus/