Statystyka

Last updated: May 24, 2020, 20:09 GMT

#Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Tot Cases/
1M pop
Deaths/
1M pop
Total
Tests
Tests/
1M pop
Population
World5,472,457+74,507345,874+2,2662,288,6762,837,90753,20870244.4
1USA1,681,677+14,84999,200+517451,2071,131,27017,1555,08430014,673,17144,356330,801,130
2Brazil354,460+7,06222,412+399142,587189,4618,3181,669106735,2243,461212,401,542
3Russia344,481+8,5993,541+153113,299227,6412,3002,361248,685,30559,518145,928,144
4Spain282,852+48228,752+74196,95857,1428546,0506153,556,56776,07146,752,950
5UK259,559+2,40536,793+118N/AN/A1,5593,8265423,458,90550,97967,849,102
6Italy229,858+53132,785+50140,47956,5945533,8015423,447,01257,00360,470,714
7France182,584+11528,367+3564,61789,6001,6552,7984351,384,63321,21865,258,794
8Germany180,250+2648,371+5160,30011,5798892,1521003,595,05942,92383,756,505
9Turkey156,827+1,1414,340+32118,69433,7937691,862521,832,26221,75084,242,466
10India138,536+7,1134,024+15657,69276,8208,94410032,943,4212,1351,378,566,974
11Iran135,701+2,1807,417+58105,80122,4832,6151,61888800,5199,54483,877,328
12Peru115,7543,37347,91564,4669093,516102788,34123,94632,922,175
13Canada84,657+1,0366,424+6943,93034,3035022,2451701,431,91137,97437,707,284
14China82,974+34,63478,2617985831,439,323,776
15Saudi Arabia72,560+2,399390+1143,52028,6503392,08811703,53420,24334,754,742
16Chile69,102+3,709718+4528,14840,2361,0903,61838471,75824,70119,098,926
17Mexico65,856+3,3297,179+19044,91913,75837851156215,6561,674128,788,747
18Belgium57,092+2829,280+4315,27232,5402564,928801781,28467,44311,584,427
19Pakistan54,601+2,1641,133+3217,19836,2701112485473,6072,149220,415,479
20Netherlands45,236+1725,822+11N/AN/A2232,641340313,75518,31517,131,009
21Qatar43,714+1,50123+29,17034,52118815,2018188,14365,4252,875,712
22Ecuador36,2583,0963,55729,6052082,058176105,4625,98717,613,893
23Belarus36,198+954199+514,15521,844923,83121450,62747,6879,449,636
24Bangladesh33,610+1,532480+286,90126,22912043243,5831,481164,515,439
25Sweden33,459+2713,998+64,97124,4902493,315396209,90020,79710,092,714
26Singapore31,616+5482314,87616,71785,4094294,41450,3665,845,516
27Switzerland30,736+111,906+128,100730503,554220370,46442,8388,648,002
28Portugal30,623+1521,316+1417,54911,758783,002129689,70567,62010,199,659
29UAE29,485+781245+115,05614,18412,985251,600,923162,0769,877,597
30Ireland24,639+571,608+421,0601,971544,996326295,62659,9424,931,903
31South Africa22,583+1,240429+2211,10011,0541283817583,8559,85859,228,347
32Indonesia22,271+5261,372+215,40215,497825248,555910273,216,033
33Poland21,326+395996+39,19411,13616056326767,44120,27537,850,763
34Kuwait21,302+838156+86,11715,0291774,99637271,08963,5814,263,710
35Ukraine20,986+406617+127,10813,26125648014285,6266,52743,759,415
36Colombia20,1777054,71814,75413639714243,1194,78350,825,192
37Romania18,070+2131,185+911,3995,48618893962368,48219,14219,250,177
38Egypt17,265+752764+294,80711,694411697135,0001,322102,120,411
39Israel16,717+527914,1532,285451,81830537,48958,4389,197,590
40Japan16,53680813,2442,4841741316268,4772,122126,514,849
41Austria16,503+17640+115,063800291,83371401,85744,6459,001,067
42Dominican Republic14,801+3794588,1336,2101131,3664265,3556,03110,836,374
43Philippines14,035+258868+53,2499,918811288295,5932,701109,423,817
44Denmark11,360+71562+19,900898211,96297537,74292,8735,790,110
45Argentina11,3534453,5307,37817125110125,8932,78845,151,982
46S. Korea11,190+2526610,213711152185820,28916,00151,264,720
47Serbia11,159+672385,8575,064121,27727217,85624,9248,740,843
48Afghanistan10,582+584218+21,0759,28919273630,05277438,829,355
49Panama10,5772996,2793,999722,4566956,75513,1764,307,353
50Bahrain9,138+336134,5874,53885,3938276,552163,2081,694,480
51Czechia8,932+42315+16,0632,5542983429399,89637,34910,706,960
52Norway8,349+32357,727387131,54143229,76942,4185,416,796
53Kazakhstan8,322+403354,3523,935314442657,21435,04618,752,654
54Algeria8,306+193600+84,7842,922221901443,763,605
55Oman7,770+51337+11,9335,800311,526772,00014,1415,091,748
56Nigeria7,5262212,1745,131737143,328211205,556,170
57Morocco7,433+27199+14,7032,53112025142,1273,85536,863,733
58Malaysia7,245+601155,9451,18592244507,68215,70732,321,398
59Australia7,114+31026,508504527941,224,62748,08425,468,256
60Moldova7,093+99250+83,7133,1302861,7586240,56510,0544,034,896
61Ghana6,683+6632+11,9984,653162161193,7056,24831,000,302
62Armenia6,661+35981+43,0643,516102,2482750,39717,0112,962,680
63Finland6,579+11307+14,8001,472191,18855166,90030,1275,539,846
64Bolivia5,915+336240+106095,06635072114,8031,27011,655,824
65Iraq4,469+197160+82,7381,5711114186,8854,65840,120,620
66Cameroon4,4001591,8222,41928166626,470,367
67Azerbaijan4,122+140492,6071,466424075270,73926,72810,129,535
68Luxembourg3,992+2110+13,76711576,38917667,729108,390624,863
69Honduras3,743+266174+74553,114133791811,8201,1959,887,398
70Hungary3,741+28486+41,6901,5652838750162,92516,8619,662,790
71Sudan3,628+250146+94243,058833401943,733,183
72Guinea3,176201,6311,52524243213,7261,04813,091,643
73Uzbekistan3,164+49132,5655864950.4460,00013,76633,416,589
74Guatemala3,054+31155+42442,7555171325,4641,42417,878,891
75Senegal3,047+7135+11,4561,55612183235,0162,09816,693,148
76Thailand3,040562,9216361440.8328,0734,70169,782,104
77Tajikistan2,929+19146+21,3011,58230859,513,464
78Greece2,878+21711,3741,3331927616153,96314,76410,428,054
79Bulgaria2,427+19130+48401,457293491974,09610,6566,953,511
80Bosnia and Herzegovina2,401+10144+31,68057747314459,53218,1343,282,809
81Ivory Coast2,366301,1881,14890122,23384526,303,693
82Djibouti2,270101,0641,1962,3011022,09722,401986,441
83Croatia2,244+1992,02711865462461,48214,9674,107,737
84DRC2,141+116633171,761240.789,241,709
85North Macedonia1,978+371131,422443219495425,27012,1292,083,383
86Cuba1,941+1082+11,6891703171794,0608,30411,327,310
87Gabon1,934124591,4631087159,9084,4642,219,772
88El Salvador1,915+9635+25941,28625295572,61611,2016,482,821
89Estonia1,823+2641,53222711,3744875,77957,1291,326,445
90Iceland1,804101,79135,2902958,225170,742341,012
91Lithuania1,623+7631,1384221759523267,71998,2152,725,846
92Somalia1,594612041,3292101415,841,801
93Mayotte1,587+6620+1894673115,833745,20019,113272,066
94Slovakia1,509+5281,30118012765158,41429,0175,459,375
95New Zealand1,504211,4562713124259,15253,7874,818,119
96Slovenia1,468107+11,3402147065175,11036,1302,078,909
97Kyrgyzstan1,403+38149804095215298,28115,0916,512,401
98Maldives1,371+5841441,22392,541711,77521,826539,495
99Kenya1,214+2251+13837801231.059,2601,10553,637,887
100Sri Lanka1,141+5296744581530.453,0922,48021,404,007
101Lebanon1,114+17266884004163474,22410,8706,828,453
102Guinea-Bissau1,1146421,06656831,5007641,962,720
103Hong Kong1,06641,0303211420.5202,93027,0917,490,593
104Tunisia1,04848+191486389447,6494,03611,805,475
105Latvia1,047+12271231325551299,04952,4571,888,181
106Mali1,030+1565+25973685133,48317320,182,888
107Venezuela1,010102627382360.4771,27627,11628,443,938
108Albania998+932+178917753471113,2794,6142,878,112
109Equatorial Guinea9601116578468788546111,397,507
110Niger943617751073935,98924824,100,778
111Cyprus935+817594324107751499,73382,6671,206,440
112Costa Rica930+12106203003183223,3784,5945,089,207
113Zambia92073365771500.420,0111,09218,324,217
114Haiti865+5326+1228177622,71823911,387,625
115Paraguay862+1211307544121224,8123,4837,123,140
116Burkina Faso814526729039220,836,960
117Uruguay764226161265220637,59010,8253,472,495
118Andorra762516535839,8646603,75048,54277,252
119Georgia730+2125221966183348,56512,1723,989,931
120Diamond Princess712136514840
121Jordan708+494712285690.9163,17316,00910,192,398
122Sierra Leone707+8640+12414268957,958,865
123Chad675+276021540041416,370,988
124San Marino66542266357119,6031,2383,968116,96733,924
125South Sudan65586641590.73,35630011,179,687
126Malta610+1647612811,3821460,812137,764441,423
127Nepal603+19387513210.1138,8414,77529,078,960
128Ethiopia582+88515242550.0481,010707114,638,437
129Channel Islands55845517-43,21325910,25559,041173,694
130CAR5521185331150.211,5702,4004,820,525
131Jamaica550+69200341118639,9233,3532,959,835
132Madagascar527+3921423836190.075,67020527,609,355
133Tanzania50921183305790.459,536,336
134Congo487161473248935,502,591
135Réunion4521411402505117,20019,226894,644
136Taiwan441741420190.370,6972,96923,812,392
137Palestine423335763830.644,8768,8205,087,975
138Togo381+81214122846116,7472,0288,256,716
139Cabo Verde380+9315522268451,3072,353555,344
140Isle of Man33624303923,9542824,45452,40984,986
141Mauritius334+21032222638102,24780,4111,271,554
142Rwanda327+2237902558,4774,52812,915,554
143Vietnam325+12675823275,0002,82897,246,184
144Montenegro324931505161410,16716,188628,058
145Nicaragua27917199634236,616,116
146French Guiana27911431359373297,793
147Liberia265+10261391005355,044,193
148Sao Tome and Principe251842391,14837175800218,708
149Eswatini250+1221569221624,9944,3091,158,888
150Mauritania237+106152165112,5835574,635,598
151Yemen222+1042+31017071120429,751,976
152Myanmar20161227340.118,64434354,371,767
153Uganda19868130484,9751,86545,570,409
154Martinique19714919252537375,294
155Mozambique194+265114368,46327231,153,827
156Benin191+56382106160.227,9542,31312,086,686
157Faeroe Islands18718703,8299,153187,39348,844
158Guadeloupe15613115283390323,5738,930400,117
159Gibraltar154+214774,5716,524193,63633,692
160Brunei141113642323218,41142,127437,036
161Mongolia14132109254312,4073,7913,272,517
162Bermuda133+59814322,1351446,362102,11762,301
163Cayman Islands129161671,965158,426128,36965,639
164Guyana1271058594162131,4011,782786,160
165Cambodia12412221716,41698316,693,950
166Trinidad and Tobago116810808362,9032,0751,399,024
167Aruba10139533946282,07019,397106,719
168Bahamas1001145441255281,9554,977392,846
169Monaco98490412,49910239,213
170Barbados92770154320244,66416,232287,339
171Comoros87+9121651001867,522
172Syria86+164414150.217,452,231
173Malawi83+14+13346140.22,41112619,073,209
174Liechtenstein82155262,1512690023,61238,117
175Sint Maarten771559311,79835043810,22842,824
176Libya7533933110.44,3516346,861,203
177Angola69+84184720.110,00030532,745,816
178French Polynesia606002143,87313,796280,739
179Zimbabwe564232940.336,5382,46214,839,448
180Macao4545069648,379
181Burundi421202140.082842411,849,331
182Saint Martin40333411,0367855314,32938,594
183Eritrea39390113,541,114
184Botswana35+511915150.416,1006,8622,346,328
185Antigua and Barbuda2531931256311831,87097,844
186Gambia2511311100.41,4766132,408,787
187Bhutan246183115,29319,843770,702
188Timor-Leste24240187385611,315,658
189Grenada2217541963,00726,736112,469
190Namibia21+114783,0271,1942,535,822
191Laos1914535,4877557,264,107
192Belize1821604551,4353,616396,831
193Fiji18153201,3001,451895,766
194New Caledonia18180635,45419,123285,208
195Saint Lucia18180988984,893183,540
196St. Vincent Grenadines181441622091,885110,904
197Curaçao17114210465043,073164,024
198Dominica161602224336,01771,968
199Saint Kitts and Nevis151502823917,35553,160
200Falkland Islands131303,749445128,3163,468
201Turks and Caicos121101310261263,25938,660
202Vatican City1221014,981801
203Montserrat1111002,204200367,2124,992
204Suriname11191192488833586,078
205Greenland111101941,85032,59356,760
206Seychelles1111011298,284
207MS Zaandam9270
208British Virgin Islands8161265331675,52830,210
209Papua New Guinea8800.92,4022698,928,226
210Caribbean Netherlands66022942416,18526,197
211St. Barth66060813713,8759,874
212Western Sahara66010595,664
213Anguilla330200302,00114,989
214Lesotho220.92831322,140,467
215Saint Pierre Miquelon1101735,797
Total:5,472,457+74,507345,874+2,2662,288,6762,837,90753,208702.144.4

źródło: https://www.worldometers.info/coronavirus/